.

South River Honor Roll

South River High School Releases First Marking Period Honor Roll List

South River High School has announced its list of students named to the honor roll for the first marking period.

The following are students on the Principal's Honor Roll:

Principal's Honor Roll

Grade 09 - Hannah Abell, Sarah Alley, Matthew Anderson, Shannon Au, Victoria Bartlett, Katherine Bauckman, Brooke Bell, Ryan Bergamini, Emma Berger, Katherine Berkowitz, Kathryn Biddle, Peyton Brooks, Ethan Brown, Lea Carter, Nathaniel Chester, Craig Chick, Devin Comba, Alexandra Conway, Jack Crino, Lauren Daly, Zachary Dickson, Robert Dozier, Logan Fraser, Savannah Gaines, Matthew Gallatin, Morgan Gingerich, Emily Graffam, Joy Hoover, Brian Kraus, Cynthia LaBarge, Marlena Lewis, Megan Lynch, Grace MacMillan, Nicholas Miller, Meredith Obear, Seungseo Oh, David Ossman, Kady Palmer, Kasey Pearson, Caitlin Pierson, Sandhya Piratla, Charles Place, Dylan Ranzo, Paul Ranzo, Raven Ranzo, Amanda Rocker, Abigail Rose, Emily Saari, Rachel Sanford, Lacey Schenck, Frank Schenk, Sarah Kathryn Seaberg, Moses Smiroldo, Amanda Speciale, Sara Stern, Maeve Story, Brooke Szachnowicz, Emily Szachnowicz, Alyssa Turner, Katrina Vaitkus, Reilly Wagner, Matthew Wallace, Olivia Wates, Amelia Williams, Morgan Wolf, Caterina Wu, Madeline Zinkl

Grade 10 - Zachary Chester, Emma Clement, Ryan Collins, Brian Goncalves, Thomas Gough, Julia Grounds, Juan Heredia, Haley Janowitz, Kiran Kang, Kristine Mar, Paige Markley, Sean McDonough, Joshua Peters, Rachel Pierson, Alexander Pique, Yichen Qian, Amber Robertson, Eileen Shea, Kaitlyn Simmons, James Sorrells Adam Young

Grade 11 - Alexandra Bartlett, Jolene Cobleigh, Gavin Fidanza, Michelle Forbus, Amelia Hallworth, Sabrina Hesse, Ryan Hirsch, Thomas Hutcheson, Angelica Joya, Sarah Kraus, Gillian Krautman, Michael Kubista, Rachel Meinhold, Amanda Muller, Abigail Myers, Skyler Nelson, Kenneth Nosacek, Morgan O'Brien, SunKyo Oh, Shelby Olender, Toral Patel, Anna Perry, Jacob Peters, Hannah Polster, Johanna Quintanilla, Michael Ross, Lauren Seidleck, Luisa Silva, Jacquelyn Spalding, Davis Strench, Quentin Wagner, Corey Ward, David Wasserman

Grade 12 - Miriam Allen, Stefanie Biondi, Catherine Brennan, Connor Brooks, Catherine Bush, Jeffrey Casella, Charles Cotterman, Emily Davis, Courtney Daymude, Sanjit Dutta, Tabitha Ernst, William Ewing, Bailey Falk, Katherine Fusick, Katie Garrett, Madison Garver, Andrew Geballa, Samantha Geissdorfer, Kristy Griffith, James Harmon, Kristina Hopkins, Kristin Howe, Griffith Howie, Kathleen Jockel, Paul Laurenzano, Nicole Lindblom, Michelle Logan, Caitlin Magaw, Erin McCaffrey, Elizabeth Moran, Richard Obear, Alexandra Palumbo, Joshua Perren, Grace Pettey, Victoria Preston, Adrienne Rojas‑Trozzo, Connor Russo, Madison Scheffer, Samantha Simmons, Nichole Smiroldo, Alyssa Spagnuolo, John Stern, Hannah Street, Anna Sweat, Estefania Torres‑Paez, Lauren Turner, Alexandra Tyson, Vanessa Walsh, Leigh West, Lauren Wise

A complete list of South River High School students on the honor roll is attached.

A Crofton Mom December 08, 2011 at 08:25 PM
Could you please add the complete Honor Roll list? There doesn't appear to be an attachment for the complete list.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something